stack  We're just uploading your file

Please note that large files may take a moment to upload. Please don't close your browser window until the upload is complete.

loader

Privacy Policy

We pride ourselves on doing our utmost to protect your personal data. To prove how much we value your privacy, we have developed this privacy policy which outlines our position.

If you have any questions or requests concerning your personal information or this privacy policy, please contact us by email on info@ultimateasset.com. Our privacy policy applies to all “personal data” as explained in the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998. We will also describe personal data as "data", "information" or "personal information".

We collect personal information from you so that we can deliver the best service possible. We may also contact you about our services from time to time. If you want us to stop further communications, please contact us at info@ultimateasset.com

We use a number of methods to secure your data. Data on our computer equipment is provided by a combination of firewalls and password protection. However whilst we use all reasonable measures we cannot guarantee the security of your data, as we do not have control of the Internet.

With the exception of certain uses set out in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose any information about you to any third parties unless required to do so by law. Furthermore we will disclose your information and/or details of your use of this website if it is required to do so by law or requested by a third party during the course of an action for the infringement of their rights which we reasonably believe to arise from your use of this website.

If at any stage you would like to remove, check or amend the information held by us about you please send an email to info@ultimateasset.com or write to our Data Protection Officer at the address provided above and we will take the necessary action within a reasonable time. We reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 for complying with such a request. We also reserve the right to take reasonable steps to confirm your identity before making any disclosure of information held by us.

We may change the privacy policy occasionally, and the amended policy will be posted on the website immediately.

You agree that if we deem it necessary and in order to provide our services effectively we can transfer information outside the European Economic Area.

Whilst we have taken all reasonable steps to ensure that the information you provide will be kept secure from unauthorised access we cannot guarantee that the information will be secure during transmission by you to this website.

The Information Commissioner is aware of our data processing, as we have notified the Commissioner in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

Search for Jobs